GE14 . . . Full List of Parliamentary Candidates Malaya, Borneo

GE14 . . . Full List of Parliamentary Candidates Malaya, Borneo.

https://selvarajasomiah.wordpress.com/2018/04/29/ge14-the-full-list-of-parliamentary-candidates/

North Borneo Assembly seats . . .

N01: BANGGI: SABAH: 11,054

 1. Kusugan Ali (PPRS)

2. Datuk Abd Mijul Unaini (BN-UMNO)

3. Abidula Amsana (HR)

4. Mohammad Mohamarin (WARISAN)

5. Norlaji Amir Hassan (STAR)

6. Abdul Nasir Jamaluddin (PKS)

(2013: Abdul Mijul Unaini : BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,239)
N02: TANJONG KAPOR: SABAH: 23,928

 1. Tsen Chou Yin (PCS)

2. Chong Chen Bin (WARISAN)

3. Datuk Teo Chee Kang (BN-LDP)

4. Allaidly Poyon (PPRS)

5. Aliasgar Omolong (PAS)

(2013: Datuk Teo Chee Kang : BN-LDP: Maj: 1,985)
N03: PITAS: SABAH: 17,269

 1. Datuk Bolkiah Ismail (BN-UMNO)

2. Dausieh Queck (PAS)

3. Pransol Tiying (ANAKNEGERI)

4. Bakir Mancaing (HR)

5. Ramlah Nasir (PKS)

6. Maklin Masiau (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Bolkiah Ismail: BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,823)
N04: MATUNGGONG: SABAH: 22,906

1. Marunsai Dawai (SOLIDARITI)

2. Sazalye Donol Abdullah (PKR)

3. Julita Mojungki (BN-PBS)

4. Jornah Mozihim (PCS)

5. Rahim Madhakong (PKS)

(2013: Jelin Dasanap@Jelani Hamdan: PKR: Maj: 320)
N05: TANDEK: SABAH: 24,101

 1. Johnson Assan (PCS)

2. Baintin Adun (WARISAN)

3. Anita Baranting (BN-PBS)

4. Joel Masilung (SOLIDARITI)

(2013: Lasiah Baranting@Anita: BN-PBS: Maj: 5,275)
N06: TEMPASUK: SABAH: 19,129

1. Suwah Buleh (SOLIDARITI)

2. Mustaqim Aling (PAS)

3. Datuk Musbah Jamli (BN-UMNO)

4. Mustapha Sakmud (PKR)

(2013: Datuk Musbah Jamli: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,210)
N07: KADAMAIAN: SABAH: 17,982

 1. Mail Balinu (PCS)

2. Rubbin Guribah (SOLIDARITI)

3. Lukia Indan (PKR)

4. Satail Manjungkat (PAS)

5. Ewon Benedick (BN-UPKO)

(2013: Ukoh@Jeremy Malajad@Malazad: PKR: Maj: 889)
N08: USUKAN: SABAH: 20,808

 1. Datuk Japlin Akim (BN-UMNO)

2. Abd Bahtrin Mohd Yusof (WARISAN)

4. Amsor Tuah BEBAS

5. Adzmin Awang PAS

(2013: Datuk Md Salleh Md Said: BN-UMNO: Maj: 6,812)
N09: TAMPARULI: SABAH: 18,836

 1. Datuk Jahid Jahim (BN-PBS)

2. Dausil Kundayong (PKR)

3. Datuk Seri Wilfred Bumburing (PCS)

4. Samin Dulin (SOLIDARITI)

(2013: Datuk Seri Mojilip Bumburing@Wilfred: PKR: Maj: 383)
N10: SULAMAN: SABAH: 22,611

 1. Datuk Seri Hajiji Noor (BN-UMNO)

2. Abdullah Sani Daud (WARISAN)

3. Arifin Harith (HR)

(2013: Datuk Hajiji Noor: BN-UMNO: Maj: 10,441)
N11: KIULU: SABAH: 12,953

 1. Datuk Joniston Bangkuai (BN-PBS)

2. Gaibin Ransoi (PCS)

4. Jo-Anna Sue Henley Rampas (WARISAN)

5. Terence Sinti (SOLIDARITI)

(2013: Datuk Joniston Lumai@Bangkuai: BN-PBS: Maj: 44)
N12: KARAMBUNAI: SABAH: 34,451

 1. Azhar Matussin (WARISAN)

2. Aspar Oyet (PAS)

3. Datuk Jainab Ahmad (BN-UMNO)

4. Ahsim  Jamat (SAPP)

(2013: Datuk Jainab Ahmad: BN-UMNO: Maj: 9,276)
N13: INANAM: SABAH: 27,964

1. Jakariah Janit (PKS)

2. Datuk Johnny Goh (BN-PBS)

3. Situl Mintow (BEBAS)

4. Terence Tsen Kim Fatt (ANAKNEGERI)

5. Kenny Chua Teck Ho (PKR)

6. John Stephen Dionysius (SAPP)

(2013: Roland Chia Ming Shen: PKR: Maj: 3,202)
N14: LIKAS: SABAH: 15,126

1. Tan Lee Fatt (DAP)

2. Datuk Chin Shu Ying (BN-LDP)

3. Yong We Kong (SAPP)

(2013: Wong Hong Jun: DAP: Maj: 5,652)
N15: API-API: SABAH: 19,279

1. Chan Chee Ching (BEBAS)

2. Datuk Yee Moh Chai (BN-PBS)

3. Len Lip Fong (ANAKNEGERI))

4. Liew Chin Jin (PKR)

5. Lim Kat Chung (SAPP)

 (2013: Liew Chin Jin: PKR: Maj: 795)
N17: TANJONG ARU: SABAH: 23,829

1. Noraiza Mohammad Noor (HR)

2. Chong Wei Leung (ANAKNEGERI)

3. Datuk Young Oui Fah (BN-PBS)

4. Hamid Ismail (PAS)

5. Wong Hong Jun (WARISAN)

(2013: Yong Oui Fah: BN-PBS: Maj: 3,690)
N18: PETAGAS: SABAH: 17,483

 1. Datuk Yahyah Hussin (BN-UMNO)

2. Ester Otion (HR)

3. Uda Sulai (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Yahyah@Yahya Hussin@Ag Husin: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,653)
N19: KAPAYAN: SABAH: 33,675

 1. Goh Fah Sun (BN-MCA)

2. Chong Pit Fah (SOLIDARITI)

3. Jannie Lasimbang (DAP)

(2013: Edwin@Jack Bosi: DAP: Maj: 7,287)
N20: MOYOG: SABAH: 19,456

 1. Datuk Donald Peter Mojuntin (BN-UPKO)

2. Jenifer Lasimbang (WARISAN)

3. Dionisius Dennis J Tunding (PCS)

5. Aloysius Siap (STAR)

(2013: Terrence Siambun: PKR: Maj: 1,682)
N21: KAWANG: SABAH: 23,102

 1. Matlin Jilon (HR)

2. Datuk GulamHaidar Khan Bahadar (BN-UMNO)

3. Salleh Eddris (WARISAN)

4. Wahid Ismail (ANAKNEGERI)

(2013: Datuk Gulam Haidar@Yusof Khan Bahadar: BN-UMNO: Maj: 8,900)
N22: PANTAI MANIS: SABAH: 20,484

 1. Jawasing Mianus (PCS)

2. Datuk Seri Abdul Rahim Ismail (BN-UMNO)

3. James Ghani (HR)

4. Aidi Moktar (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Abdul Rahim Ismail : BN-UMNO: Maj: 4,409)
N23: BONGAWAN: SABAH: 16,239

 1. Datuk Mohamad Alamin (BN-UMNO)

2. Daud Yusof (WARISAN)

3. Jaafar Ismail (HR)

(2013: Mohamad Alamin : BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,392)
N24: MEMBAKUT: SABAH: 13,379

1. Datuk Mohd Arifin Mohd Arif (BN-UMNO)

2. Ali Omar Mohd Idris (HR)

3. Rosjelen Salimat (PCS)

4. Haji Yahya Ahmad (BEBAS)

5. Abd Sani Marip (WARISAN)
N25: KLIAS: SABAH: 16,948

1. Datuk Isnin Aliasnih (BN-UMNO)

2. Johair Mat Lani (WARISAN)

3. Datuk Seri Lajim Ukin (HR)
N26: KUALA PENYU: SABAH: 16,394

1. Datuk Limus Jury (BN-UPKO)

2. Nikol Tiunsu (PCS)

3. Dikin Musah (PKR)

4. Jonas Sungin (HR)
N27: LUMADAN: SABAH: 15,009

 1. Matbali Musah (BN-UMNO)

2. Asmat Japar (HR)

3. Md Samlih Juaisin (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Kamarlin Ombi: BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,862)
N28: SINDUMIN: SABAH: 16,873

 1. Yusof Yacob (WARISAN)

2. Datuk Sapawi Amat (BN-UMNO)

3. Patrick Sadom (HR)

(2013: Datuk Ahmad Bujang: BN-UMNO: Maj: 4,323)
N29: KUNDASANG: SABAH: 14,864

 1. Jinus Sodiong (PKS)

2. Japiril Suhaimin (SOLIDARITI)

3. Siriman Basir (WARISAN)

4. Datuk Henrynus Amin (ANAKNEGERI)

5. Datuk Joachim Gunsalam (BN-PBS)

(2013: Datuk Joachim Gunsalam: BN-PBS: Maj: 1,975)
N30: KARANAAN: SABAH: 13,517

 1. Datuk Seri Masidi Manjun (BN-UMNO)

2. Juhaili Sidek (ANAKNEGERI)

3. Aman Manaf (HR)

4. Chong Peck Hing (PKR)

(2013: Datuk Seri Masidi Manjun@Masdi: BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,500)
N31: PAGINATAN: SABAH: 15,325

 1. Julian Sidin (WARISAN)

2. Abidin Madingkir (BN-UPKO)

3. Satiol Indong (PCS)

4. Mat Jaili Samat (PPRS)

5. Pedderin Tuliang (STAR)

(2013: Datuk Siringan Gubat@Aliance: BN-UPKO: Maj: 979)
N32: TAMBUNAN: SABAH: 16,255

1. Justin Alip (WARISAN)

2. Nestor Joannes (PCS)

3. Datuk Geoffrey Kitingan (SOLIDARITI)

4. Tan Sri Joseph Pairin Kitingan (BN-PBS)

(2013: Tan Sri Joseph Pairin Kitingan: BN-PBS: Maj: 2,079)
N33: BINGKOR: SABAH: 17,761

 1. Jino Alliun (BN-PBS)

2. Justin Guka (BEBAS)

3. Robert Tawik (SOLIDARITI)

4. Odom Soili (DAP)

5. Uling Anggan (PKS)

6. Aisat Igau (ANAKNEGERI)

(2013: Datuk Gapari Katingan@Geoffrey Kitingan: STAR: Maj: 456)
N34: LIAWAN: SABAH: 17,161

 1. Kong Fui Seng (STAR)

2. Hussein Kassim (PCS)

3. Datuk Sairin Karno (BN-UMNO)

4. Rasinin Koutis (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Sapin@Sairin Karano@Karno: BN-UMNO: Maj: 1,752)
N35: MELALAP: SABAH: 13,996

 1. Jaineh Juata (STAR)

2. Datuk Radin Malleh (BN-PBS)

3. Peter Anthony (WARISAN)

4. Chinly Moniu (PCS)

5. Lidos Rabih (PKS)

(2013: Datuk Radin Malleh: BN-PBS: Maj: 2,599)
N36: KEMABONG: SABAH: 15,186

 1. Yahia Raimah (HR)

2. Haris Bolos (WARISAN)

3. Tay Jin Kiong (PCS)

4. Jamawi Jaafar (BN-UMNO)

(2013: Datuk Rubin Balang: BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,032)
N37: SOOK: SABAH: 19,121

1. Ellron Angin (BN)

2. Baritus Gungkit (STAR)

3. Beaty Fred (ANAKNEGERI)

4. Martin Tomy (WARISAN)

(2013: Ellron Angin: BN-PBRS: Maj: 4,395)
N38: NABAWAN: SABAH: 12,256

 1. Datuk Bobbey Ah Fang Suan (BN-UPKO)

2. Ahuar Rasam (WARISAN)

3. Angin Lambahan (PCS)

4. Apandy Angindi (HR)

(2013: Datuk Bobbey Ah Fang Bian Suan: BN-UPKO: Maj: 342)
N39: SUGUT: SABAH: 11,703

 1. Datuk James Ratib (BN-UMNO)

2. Mohd Arshad Abdul (PERPADUAN)

3. Aspah Abdullah Sani (WARISAN)

4. Ag Osman Asibih (PKS)

(2013: Datuk James Ratib: BN-UMNO: Maj: 2,820)
N40: LABUK: SABAH: 16,806

 1. Abdul Rahman Kongkawang (BN-PBS)

2. Albert Thomas Enti (PKS)

3. Rainus Awang (SOLIDARITI)

4. James Miki (PCS)

5. Ramsah Tasim (WARISAN)

(2013: Metah@Micheal Asang: BN-PBS: Maj: 4,526)
N41: GUM-GUM: SABAH: 12,460

 1. Arunarnsin Taib (WARISAN)

2. Joilin Bugung (PKS)

3. Jamaludin Lamba (PPRS)

4. Datuk Juslie Ajirol (BN-UMNO)

5. Dahil Masdik (HR)

(2013: Datuk Zakaria Mohd Edris@Tubau: BN-UMNO: Maj: 2,357)
N42: SUNGAI SIBUGA: SABAH: 35,454

 1. Tan Sri Musa Aman (BN-UMNO)

2. Osman  Enting (PKS)

3. Asmara Abdul Rahman (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Seri Musa Aman: BN-UMNO: Maj: 11,569)
N43: SEKONG: SABAH: 16,522

 1. Sahar Abdul Majid (PAS)

2. Arifin Asgali (WARISAN)

3. Datuk Samsudin Yahya (BN-UMNO)

4. Abdul Rashid Abdul Rahman (STAR)

5. Alias Rahman Benjamin (PKS)

6. Datu Mohd Faisal Datu Bachtiyal (BEBAS)

(2013: Datuk Samsudin Yahya: BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,530)
N44: KARAMUNTING: SABAH: 16,052

 1. Norsah Bongsu (PAS)

2. Besarun Kecha (STAR)

3. Hiew Vun Zin (WARISAN)

4. Lim Kai Min (BN-LDP)

(2013: Charles O Pang Su Pin: BN-LDP: Maj: 855)
N45: ELOPURA: SABAH: 25,285

 1. Chan Tzun Hei (BN-GERAKAN)

2. Chong Ket Kiun (DAP)

(2013: Au Kam Wah: BN-GERAKAN: Maj: 251)
N46: TANJONG PAPAT: SABAH: 14,492

 1. Tan Shu Kiah (BN-GERAKAN)

2. Poon Ming Fung (DAP)

3. Jufazli Shi Ahmad (BEBAS)

(2013: Tan Shu Kiah: BN-GERAKAN: Maj: 1,522)
N47: KUAMUT: SABAH: 17,875

 1. Datuk Masiung Banah (BN-UPKO)

2. Edward Podok (PCS)

3. Norfaizah Chua (WARISAN)

4. Jumaidin Lakalla (PAS)

5. James Ait (STAR)

(2013: Datuk Masiung Banah : BN-UPKO: Maj: 4,618)
N48: SUKAU: SABAH: 10,855

1. Muariffidin Abdul Malek (HR)

2. Mohd Ismail Ayob (WARISAN)

3. Datuk Saddi Abdul Rahman (BN-UMNO)

4. Abdulgani Kosui (PPRS)

(2013: Datuk Saddi Abdul Rahman: BN-UMNO: Maj: 4,419)
N49: TUNGKU: SABAH: 17,773

 1. Bulangan Panasi (HR)

2. Abd Rahman Taggoh (PKS)

3. Mizma Appehdullah (BN-UMNO)

4. Assaffal P Alian (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Mohd Suhaili Said: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,484)
N50: LAHAD DATU: SABAH: 28,658

 1. Datuk Mohammad Yusof Apdal (BN-UMNO)

2. Wong Yu Chin (HR)

3. Dumi Pg. Masdal (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Mohammad Yusof Apdal: BN-UMNO: Maj: 8,415)
N51: KUNAK: SABAH: 14,511

 1. Datuk Nilwan Kabang (BN-UMNO)

2. Norazlinah Arif (WARISAN)

3. Sahing Taking (HR)

4. Kasman Karate (PAS)

(2013: Datuk Nilwan Kabang: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,360)
N52: SULABAYAN: SABAH: 13,984

1. Jaujan Sambakong (WARISAN)

2. Untung Tanjong  Baru (HR)

3. Datuk Harman Mohamad (BN-UMNO)

4. Abdul Nasir Ab Raup (PAS)

(2013: Datuk Jaujan Sambakong: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,129)
N53: SENALLANG: SABAH: 14,399

 1. Datuk Seri Mohd Shafie Apdal (WARISAN)

2. Dato Sri Nasir  Bin Sakaran (BN-UMNO)

(2013: Datuk Sri Nasir Sakaran: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,909)
N54: BUGAYA: SABAH: 19,865

 1. Mohammad Said Tiblan (PPRS)

2. Kulli Maralam (PKS)

3. Mahamod Sarahil (PAS)

4. Manis Buka Mohd Darah (WARISAN)

5. Datuk Razak Sakaran Dandai (BN-UMNO)

6. Abd. Muksin Mohammad Hassan (BEBAS)

(2013: Datuk Ramlee Marahaban: BN-UMNO: Maj: 3,503)
N55: BALUNG: SABAH: 14,541

 1. Razali Hamzah (HR)

2. Amboase Ramano (PAS)

3. Datuk Osman Jamal (BN-UMNO)

4. Alipa Jackery (USNO)

5. Andi Rus Diana Andi Paladjareng (WARISAN)

(2013: S. Abas S. Ali: BN-UMNO: Maj: 5,569)
N56: APAS: SABAH: 18,978

 1. Abdul Salip Ejal (WARISAN)

2. Aliazman Jijurahman (HR)

3. Daud Jalaluddin (PAS)

4. Datuk Nizam Abu Bakar Titingan (BN-UMNO)

(2013: Datuk Tawfiq Abu Bakar Titingan: BN-UMNO: Maj: 6,122)
N57: SRI TANJONG: SABAH: 26,400

 1. Pang Thou Chung (HR)

2. Lo Su Fui (BN-PBS)

3. Leong Yun Fui (PKS)

4. Wong Sze Phin (DAP)

(2013: Chan Foong Hin: DAP: Maj: 5,927)
N58: MEROTAI: SABAH: 20,634

 1. Ahmad Dullah (PAS)

2. Lim Ting Khai (BN-LDP)

3. Sharatha Masyaroh John Ridwan Lincoln (HR)

4. Arbaani Akum (AMANAH)

5. Sarifuddin Hata (WARISAN)

6. Azizul Tandek (PKS)

7. Mohd Nasir Sumadi (USNO)

(2013: Pang Yuk Ming: BN-LDP: Maj: 4,088)
N59: TANJONG BATU: SABAH: 23,951

 1. Datuk Hamisa Samat (BN-UMNO)

2. Usman Madeaming (PAS)

3. Ardi Arsah (PPRS)

4. Ismail Senang (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Hamisa Samat: BN-UMNO: Maj: 7,630)
N60: SEBATIK: SABAH: 7,614

 1. Yusri Yunus (PPRS)

2. Roslan Ramli (PAS)

3. Datuk Abd Muis Picho (BN-UMNO)

4. Hassan A Gani Pg Amir (WARISAN)

(2013: Datuk Abd Muis Picho: BN-UMNO: Maj: 4,140)

Advertisements

Author: fernzthegreat

Joe Fernandez holds a honours degree in management, majoring in economics, and is completing a law degree. He's a longtime Borneo watcher, keen on the history and legal aspects of Malaya's presence in Sabah and Sarawak. He teaches the English language privately. His English Speaking classes and examination-oriented programmes are popular in Kota Kinabalu, Kuching and Kuala Lumpur.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s